Liga ACB Predictions Today

Today’s Liga ACB games with Sage’s win chance and projected score, the latest settled calls, and what 1,348 games of Liga ACB data say about the league.

Today’s Liga ACB predictions

Updated Friday 30 October. Times are UK time. 2 of the 3 games in the next 36 hours are free. Pro opens the rest, plus over/under and handicap reads.

Tip-offGameSage favoursWin chanceProjected score
Sat 18:30Murcia v Forca LleidaMurcia79%97 – 87
Sat 20:00Leyma Coruna v TenerifeTenerife67%89 – 95

Chances, not promises. The model does not know injuries, rest or line-ups.

Latest settled calls

The first settled calls will appear here as games finish.

Liga ACB by the numbers

MeasureSince 2022-23
Games in our data1,348
Points a game, both teams170.1
Home team wins60.2%
Average home margin+3.8 points
Games going to overtime4.6%
Games finishing within 5 points25.7%

Spain’s Liga ACB is the highest-scoring competition with a European prediction page here at 170.1 points a game, and hosts win 60.2% of the time by 3.8 points, the joint-largest home margin of these eight leagues.

ACB games also build. Across 1,286 games, the first two quarters average 81.6 points combined and the last two 87.3. The NBA runs the other way, with its lowest-scoring quarter last. A live score at half-time reads differently here, and it is one reason our projections are for the whole game, not a straight line from the half.

How to read these Liga ACB predictions

Each number comes from team ratings built on results alone, so check team news before you rely on one. The chance is for the whole game, overtime included. The projected score is the model’s central estimate, not a forecast of the exact result. The full method and test results are on the basketball predictions page.

More: Liga ACB table and fixtures · Sage basketball record · NBA predictions · EuroLeague predictions · EuroCup predictions · Basketball Champions League predictions

Bet responsibly

Predictions are chances, not promises, and a 70% favourite still loses about three times in ten. Only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. Help is available at BeGambleAware.org.

FAQs

Are these Liga ACB predictions free?

Yes. Every day the strongest half of the games show Sage’s win chance and projected score for free, with no account needed on this page. Pro opens the other half, plus over/under and handicap reads. Settled calls are free in full.

How often does the home team win in the Liga ACB?

60.2% of the time across 1,348 games in our data since the 2022-23 season, by an average of 3.8 points.

How many points are scored in a Liga ACB game?

170.1 on average, both teams combined. 4.6% of games go to overtime and 25.7% finish within five points.

Does the model know about injuries?

No. The model works from results, so it does not know about injuries, rest or line-ups. A star sitting out will not be in the number. Check team news before you rely on any chance here.