EuroLeague Predictions Today

Today’s EuroLeague games with Sage’s win chance and projected score, the latest settled calls, and what 1,474 games of EuroLeague data say about the league.

Today’s EuroLeague predictions

Updated Friday 30 October. Times are UK time. 4 of the 7 games in the next 36 hours are free. Pro opens the rest, plus over/under and handicap reads.

Tip-offGameSage favoursWin chanceProjected score
Fri 17:30Anadolu Efes v PanathinaikosPanathinaikos60%81 – 84
Fri 18:00Zalgiris Kaunas v Partizan Mozzart BetZalgiris Kaunas70%86 – 80
Fri 19:00Lyon-Villeurbanne v BaskoniaLyon-Villeurbanne63%91 – 87
Fri 19:15Olympiacos v Olimpia MilanoOlympiacos91%95 – 80

Chances, not promises. The model does not know injuries, rest or line-ups.

Latest settled calls

The first settled calls will appear here as games finish.

EuroLeague by the numbers

MeasureSince 2022-23
Games in our data1,474
Points a game, both teams166.9
Home team wins62.6%
Average home margin+3.7 points
Games going to overtime4.5%
Games finishing within 5 points32%

Home court counts for more in the EuroLeague than in almost any league we track. Hosts have won 62.6% of 1,474 games. Real Madrid won 83% of 63 home games over the last three seasons, Olympiacos 80% of 64 and Fenerbahce 78% of 60. It is why a EuroLeague road favourite is rarer than an NBA one.

The scoring trend is the thing to watch. Games averaged 161.5 points in 2022-23, then 163.2, 167.8 and 172.0, and 174.1 across the first 83 games of 2026-27. That is a 12-point rise in four years. Sage tracks each league’s average as it moves, so its projected scores rise with it.

It is also tight: 32% of games finish within five points, the highest of any league with a page here. Those close games are why even a 70% favourite loses about three times in ten.

How to read these EuroLeague predictions

Each number comes from team ratings built on results alone, so check team news before you rely on one. The chance is for the whole game, overtime included. The projected score is the model’s central estimate, not a forecast of the exact result. The full method and test results are on the basketball predictions page.

More: EuroLeague 2026-27 season numbers · EuroLeague table and fixtures · Sage basketball record · NBA predictions · EuroCup predictions · Basketball Champions League predictions · Liga ACB predictions

Bet responsibly

Predictions are chances, not promises, and a 70% favourite still loses about three times in ten. Only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. Help is available at BeGambleAware.org.

FAQs

Are these EuroLeague predictions free?

Yes. Every day the strongest half of the games show Sage’s win chance and projected score for free, with no account needed on this page. Pro opens the other half, plus over/under and handicap reads. Settled calls are free in full.

How often does the home team win in the EuroLeague?

62.6% of the time across 1,474 games in our data since the 2022-23 season, by an average of 3.7 points.

How many points are scored in a EuroLeague game?

166.9 on average, both teams combined. 4.5% of games go to overtime and 32% finish within five points.

Does the model know about injuries?

No. The model works from results, so it does not know about injuries, rest or line-ups. A star sitting out will not be in the number. Check team news before you rely on any chance here.