EuroCup Predictions Today

Today’s EuroCup games with Sage’s win chance and projected score, the latest settled calls, and what 861 games of EuroCup data say about the league.

Today’s EuroCup predictions

No EuroCup games tip off in the next 36 hours. Check back soon, or see the full schedule and scores.

Latest settled calls

The first settled calls will appear here as games finish.

EuroCup by the numbers

MeasureSince 2022-23
Games in our data861
Points a game, both teams167.7
Home team wins59.2%
Average home margin+2.8 points
Games going to overtime5.1%
Games finishing within 5 points28.5%

The EuroCup sits a step below the EuroLeague but plays a similar game: 167.7 points on average against 166.9 for the EuroLeague over the same seasons. The home lean is smaller, 59.2% wins and 2.8 points a game, and the league’s shorter schedule means ratings have fewer games to learn from each season.

With 861 games in our data since 2022-23, it is one of the smaller samples among the European competitions. Early-season EuroCup chances lean on last season’s ratings and tighten as results arrive, so treat October numbers with more caution than February ones.

How to read these EuroCup predictions

Each number comes from team ratings built on results alone, so check team news before you rely on one. The chance is for the whole game, overtime included. The projected score is the model’s central estimate, not a forecast of the exact result. The full method and test results are on the basketball predictions page.

More: EuroCup table and fixtures · Sage basketball record · NBA predictions · EuroLeague predictions · Basketball Champions League predictions · Liga ACB predictions

Bet responsibly

Predictions are chances, not promises, and a 70% favourite still loses about three times in ten. Only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. Help is available at BeGambleAware.org.

FAQs

Are these EuroCup predictions free?

Yes. Every day the strongest half of the games show Sage’s win chance and projected score for free, with no account needed on this page. Pro opens the other half, plus over/under and handicap reads. Settled calls are free in full.

How often does the home team win in the EuroCup?

59.2% of the time across 861 games in our data since the 2022-23 season, by an average of 2.8 points.

How many points are scored in a EuroCup game?

167.7 on average, both teams combined. 5.1% of games go to overtime and 28.5% finish within five points.

Does the model know about injuries?

No. The model works from results, so it does not know about injuries, rest or line-ups. A star sitting out will not be in the number. Check team news before you rely on any chance here.