Basketball Champions League Predictions Today

Today’s Basketball Champions League games with Sage’s win chance and projected score, the latest settled calls, and what 856 games of Basketball Champions League data say about the league.

Today’s Basketball Champions League predictions

No Basketball Champions League games tip off in the next 36 hours. Check back soon, or see the full schedule and scores.

Latest settled calls

The first settled calls will appear here as games finish.

Basketball Champions League by the numbers

MeasureSince 2022-23
Games in our data856
Points a game, both teams161.8
Home team wins59.2%
Average home margin+3 points
Games going to overtime5.5%
Games finishing within 5 points27.8%

The Basketball Champions League is one of the lower-scoring competitions here at 161.8 points a game, about five fewer than the EuroCup. Fewer possessions and fewer points mean each scoring run counts for more, and 27.8% of games finish within five.

Overtime is relatively common at 5.5% of games. That matters for over/under reads, because extra time adds points the regulation projection never had in it. Our settled record counts the final score, overtime included.

How to read these Basketball Champions League predictions

Each number comes from team ratings built on results alone, so check team news before you rely on one. The chance is for the whole game, overtime included. The projected score is the model’s central estimate, not a forecast of the exact result. The full method and test results are on the basketball predictions page.

More: Basketball Champions League table and fixtures · Sage basketball record · NBA predictions · EuroLeague predictions · EuroCup predictions · Liga ACB predictions

Bet responsibly

Predictions are chances, not promises, and a 70% favourite still loses about three times in ten. Only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. Help is available at BeGambleAware.org.

FAQs

Are these Basketball Champions League predictions free?

Yes. Every day the strongest half of the games show Sage’s win chance and projected score for free, with no account needed on this page. Pro opens the other half, plus over/under and handicap reads. Settled calls are free in full.

How often does the home team win in the Basketball Champions League?

59.2% of the time across 856 games in our data since the 2022-23 season, by an average of 3 points.

How many points are scored in a Basketball Champions League game?

161.8 on average, both teams combined. 5.5% of games go to overtime and 27.8% finish within five points.

Does the model know about injuries?

No. The model works from results, so it does not know about injuries, rest or line-ups. A star sitting out will not be in the number. Check team news before you rely on any chance here.