LNB Pro A Predictions Today

Today’s LNB Pro A games with Sage’s win chance and projected score, the latest settled calls, and what 1,227 games of LNB Pro A data say about the league.

Today’s LNB Pro A predictions

Updated Friday 30 October. Times are UK time. 3 of the 6 games in the next 36 hours are free. Pro opens the rest, plus over/under and handicap reads.

Tip-offGameSage favoursWin chanceProjected score
Fri 19:00Dijon v NancyDijon74%91 – 82
Sat 17:00Le Mans v Pau-OrthezLe Mans80%92 – 80
Sat 17:30Limoges v BoulazacLimoges62%86 – 82

Chances, not promises. The model does not know injuries, rest or line-ups.

Latest settled calls

The first settled calls will appear here as games finish.

LNB Pro A by the numbers

MeasureSince 2022-23
Games in our data1,227
Points a game, both teams166.9
Home team wins60.8%
Average home margin+3.8 points
Games going to overtime4.4%
Games finishing within 5 points26.2%

France’s top league gives hosts 60.8% of wins and 3.8 points a game, the joint-largest home margin of these eight leagues alongside the ACB. Scoring is 166.9 points a game, level with the EuroLeague’s five-season average.

Overtime is rarer here at 4.4% of games, and 26.2% finish within five, close to the middle of the European pack. With 1,227 games in our data since 2022-23 the ratings have plenty to work from.

How to read these LNB Pro A predictions

Each number comes from team ratings built on results alone, so check team news before you rely on one. The chance is for the whole game, overtime included. The projected score is the model’s central estimate, not a forecast of the exact result. The full method and test results are on the basketball predictions page.

More: LNB Pro A table and fixtures · Sage basketball record · NBA predictions · EuroLeague predictions · EuroCup predictions · Basketball Champions League predictions

Bet responsibly

Predictions are chances, not promises, and a 70% favourite still loses about three times in ten. Only bet what you can afford to lose. 18+. Help is available at BeGambleAware.org.

FAQs

Are these LNB Pro A predictions free?

Yes. Every day the strongest half of the games show Sage’s win chance and projected score for free, with no account needed on this page. Pro opens the other half, plus over/under and handicap reads. Settled calls are free in full.

How often does the home team win in the LNB Pro A?

60.8% of the time across 1,227 games in our data since the 2022-23 season, by an average of 3.8 points.

How many points are scored in a LNB Pro A game?

166.9 on average, both teams combined. 4.4% of games go to overtime and 26.2% finish within five points.

Does the model know about injuries?

No. The model works from results, so it does not know about injuries, rest or line-ups. A star sitting out will not be in the number. Check team news before you rely on any chance here.