Football predictions for today

Updated Friday 30 October. Times are UK time.

Kick-offMatchMost likely scoreExpected goals
Fri 14:50Al Diriyah v NEOM
Saudi Pro League
0–0
26% chance
0.5 – 0.8
Fri 17:00Konyaspor v Galatasaray
Süper Lig
1–1
13% chance
1.1 – 1.1
Fri 17:30Arminia Bielefeld v Eintracht Braunschweig
2. Bundesliga
2–1
9% chance
2 – 1.5
Fri 17:30Energie Cottbus v VfL Bochum
2. Bundesliga
1–1
11% chance
1.6 – 1.4
Fri 18:00Nice v Rennes
Ligue 1
2–1
10% chance
2 – 1.1
Fri 18:00Le Havre v Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
0–1
13% chance
0.8 – 1.9
Fri 18:00Lyngby v Randers FC
Superliga
1–1
12% chance
1.2 – 1.5
Fri 18:00Bodo/Glimt v Viking
Eliteserien
1–0
14% chance
1.5 – 0.9
Fri 18:30Grazer AK v TSV Hartberg
Austrian Bundesliga
1–0
13% chance
1.3 – 1
Fri 19:00Nantes v Clermont Foot
Ligue 2
1–1
10% chance
1.4 – 1.8
Fri 19:00Grenoble v Dijon
Ligue 2
0–1
13% chance
1 – 1.3
Fri 19:00Metz v PAU
Ligue 2
1–1
11% chance
1.7 – 1.3
Fri 19:00Laval v Boulogne
Ligue 2
0–1
17% chance
0.8 – 1.2
Fri 19:00Rodez v Dunkerque
Ligue 2
2–2
7% chance
2.1 – 2
Fri 19:30SV Elversberg v FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
1–3
7% chance
1.8 – 3.2
Fri 19:45Zulte Waregem v Club Brugge KV
Jupiler Pro League
1–1
12% chance
1.1 – 1.6
Fri 19:45Newport County v Chesterfield
League Two
1–0
13% chance
1.5 – 1
Fri 20:00Villarreal v Espanyol
La Liga
1–1
12% chance
1.4 – 1.3
Fri 20:00Sheffield Utd v Wrexham
Championship
1–0
13% chance
1.5 – 0.9
Fri 20:05Lille v Lens
Ligue 1
1–1
12% chance
1.6 – 1.2
Fri 20:15Casa Pia v Sporting CP
Primeira Liga
0–3
12% chance
0.6 – 3.5
Fri 22:00Huracan v Tigre
Liga Profesional
1–0
14% chance
1.1 – 0.9
Fri 22:00Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto v Gimnasia L.P.
Liga Profesional
0–1
19% chance
0.7 – 1.2
Fri 23:00Corinthians v Mirassol
Brasileirão Série A
1–0
15% chance
1.1 – 0.9

The percentage is the chance of that exact score, which rarely passes one in five, so most matches finish on a different score. Expected goals show the shape of the game.

How these leagues have scored this season

LeagueGoals a gameBoth teams scoredOver 2.5
Championship2.8963%60%
League Two2.6256%45%
La Liga3.0159%57%
Bundesliga3.5657%71%
2. Bundesliga3.0256%56%
Ligue 12.9763%61%
Ligue 22.6859%48%
Primeira Liga2.7449%56%
Jupiler Pro League3.1945%65%
Süper Lig2.9046%58%
Superliga3.0763%57%
Eliteserien3.2160%63%
Austrian Bundesliga3.1855%65%
Brasileirão Série A2.6659%51%
Liga Profesional2.1447%38%
Saudi Pro League3.0052%57%

Today's free football tips

The strongest upcoming picks from today's free boards (Friday 30 October). Each one is settled on the final score and counted in the record below.

Both teams to score

Kick-off (UK)MatchTipBTTS tier
17:30Energie Cottbus v VfL Bochum
2. Bundesliga
Both teams to scoreStrong
19:00Emmen v Den Bosch
Eerste Divisie
Both teams to scoreStrong
19:00Waalwijk v Almere City FC
Eerste Divisie
Both teams to scoreStrong
19:00Roda v Jong AZ
Eerste Divisie
Both teams to scoreStrong
19:00Helmond Sport v FC Eindhoven
Eerste Divisie
Both teams to scoreStrong
19:30SV Elversberg v FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
Both teams to scoreStrong

Corners

No free corner picks are left to kick off today — see every graded fixture on the corners board.

These are the free picks. The BTTS, first-half goal and corner boards show every graded fixture.

How today's predictions are made

The most likely scores come from the same model as our score predictions: both clubs' home or away scoring and conceding this season, measured against their league average. The percentage is the chance of that exact score, which rarely passes one in five. Exact scores are not part of the settled record yet.

Every tip below that comes from one of our daily boards, each built by a model for a single market. The BTTS board grades every fixture on what decides whether both sides score — recent form, expected goals (xG), scoring and conceding records, head-to-head meetings, home and away splits and the league's scoring rate — and ranks them into tiers. Only the Perfect and Strong tiers make the board.

The corner picks come from our expected-corners model. It predicts the corner count for each team and the match, then prices those numbers against real bookmaker corner odds: one pick per fixture, graded Strong value, Value or Model lean by how the model's probability compares with the price. A pick is frozen once it is published, so it can't be quietly changed after the event.

Our record, market by market

Every published pick since launch, settled automatically on the final score (voids excluded):

MarketSettledWonLostHit rate
First-half goal3,4832,66681776.5%
Both teams to score7,4204,4492,97160%
Over 2.5 goals82457025469.2%
Under 2.5 goals2771839466.1%
Corners1931147959.1%
All published picks12,0047,8684,13665.5%

First-half over 1.5 picks (retired September 2026) stay on the results page but are not counted in the total.

A hit rate is not profit — short-priced markets land more often and pay less. That is why every published pick is settled automatically on the final score and kept on the verified results page, losses included.

More for today

What's free

You don't need an account for the tips on this page. Without one you can see the free half of the BTTS and first-half goal boards, the free corner picks, the full settled record and every betting calculator. Pro (£8.49/month, cancel anytime) unlocks every pick on every board, AI-written match analysis and value markets.

Turning today's tips into an accumulator

Combining two or three picks multiplies the odds — and the risk, because every leg has to land. Favour picks that don't depend on each other, keep it short, and check the combined price with the free acca calculator. The acca builder assembles one from the day's boards, and the accumulator tips page explains the maths.

Bet responsibly

Tips are probabilities, not certainties — no model wins every time. Weigh up late team news, set a budget and a staking plan, and never chase losses. 18+ only. For staking discipline, read the bankroll management guide.